|
2015 Cross Country
|
November 21, 2015 - Stanley Park, Westfield, MA | ||||
Girls Division I | ||||
8th | Rebekah James | FR, Shepherd Hill | 18:24.21 | Top 10, 1st on team as a freshman |
72nd | Hannah Rieders | JR, Wellesley | 19:43.07 | 2nd on team |
96th | Madeline Rieders | JR, Wellesley | 20:10.86 | 4th on team |
157th | Meredith Hughes | SR, Belmont | 21:15.79 | 5th on team |
Girls Division II | ||||
12th | Jaylan Fraser-Mines | JR, Tyngsboro | 18:44.69 | Improves 29 places from 2014, 1st on team |
65th | Caroline Meizen | JR, Douglas | 20:03.54 | 1st on team |
93rd | Nicole MacLellan | SR, Bedford | 20:18.22 | |
126th | Liddy Heely | SR, Medway | 20:45.23 | |
Boys Division I | ||||
24th | Noah Lindeman | SR, Brookline | 15:57.25 | 1st on team |
55th | Michael Durkin | JR, Hingham | 16:28.02 | 2nd on team |
MIAA Eastern Massachusetts Cross Country Championship
November 14, 2015 - Wrentham Developmental Center | ||||
Girls Division I | ||||
28th | Rae Swardstrom | Brookline | 20:23.29 | Improves 13 places from 2014 |
Girls Division II | ||||
22nd | Hannah Rieders | Wellesley | 20:02.56 | Qualifies for All States, improves 17 places from 2014 |
37th | Madeline Rieders | Wellesley | 20:27.88 | Qualifies for All States, 4th on team |
Girls Division III | ||||
78th | Meredith Hughes | Belmont | 21:0.07 | Qualifies for All States, 5th on team |
115th | Elizabeth Dee | Reading | 22:43.50 | 4th on team |
Girls Division IV | ||||
26th | Catherine Song | Canton | 20:18.84 | 1st on team |
Girls Division V | ||||
8th | Liddy Heely | Medway | 19:51.81 | Qualifies for All States, 1st on team, improves 4 places |
15th | Nicole MacLellan | Bedford | 20:15.10 | Qualifies for All States, 1st on team |
Boys Division I | ||||
13th | Noah Lindeman | Brookline | 16:27.25 | Qualifies for All States, 2nd on team |
Boys Division III | ||||
6th | Michael Durkin | Hingham | 16:42.02 | Qualifies for All States, leads team to victory |
69th | Brandon Sullivan | King Philip | 17:58.27 | 2nd on team |
Boys Division V | ||||
45th | Nick Miller | Weston | 18:14.10 | Improves 87 places from 2014 |
Boys Division VI | ||||
29th | JD Snowman | Sturgis West | 18:11.29 | 1st on team |
MIAA Central Massachusetts Cross Country Championship
November 14, 2015 - Gardner Golf Course | ||||
Girls Division II | ||||
3rd | Jaylan Fraser-Mines | Tyngsboro | 18:35.4 | Qualifies for All States, 1st on team |
10th | Caroline Meizen | Douglas | 19:21.7 | Qualifies for All States, 1st on team |
Boys Division I | ||||
13th | Patrick Craemer | Saint John's | 15:49.4 | Qualifies for All States, team champions |
Prep New England Cross Country Championships
November 14, 2015 | ||||
NEPSTA Division I Cross Country Championships | ||||
Girls | ||||
22nd | Grace Rademacher | Andover | 21:24 | Division I Team Champions |
NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships | ||||
Girls | ||||
2nd | Abby Durfee | Dana Hall | 19:36 | Improves 19 places from 2014 |
84th | Catherine Fisher | Newton Country Day | 23:34 | |
NEPSTA Division IV Cross Country Championships | ||||
Boys | ||||
26th | Ryan Joy | Beaver Country Day | 20:51 | Improves 17 places from 2014, 2nd on team |
5th | Ciara Young | Montrose School | 23:15 | Improves 5 places from 2014 |
25th | Alison Knowles | Pingree | 25:12 | |
Girls | ||||
36th | Connor Meaney | Lexington Christian | 21:09 | Improves 68 places from 2014, 2nd on team |
High School League Championships
Hockomock League XC Championships- Wrentham Developmental Center, October 31, 2015 | ||||
Girls Varsity 5000m | ||||
4th | Catherine Song | Canton HS | 20:08.34 | |
Boys Varsity 5000m | ||||
16th | Brandon Sullivan | King Philip | 17:26.30 | |
Bay State Conference XC Championships - Norwood HS, October 31, 2015 | ||||
Girls Varsity 5000m | ||||
15th | Hannah Reiders | Wellesley HS | 19:15 | |
19th | Madeline Reiders | Wellesley HS | 19:22 | |
25th | Rae Swardstrom | Brookline HS | 19:47 | |
38th | Madeline Holden | Wellesley HS | 20:32 | |
Boys Varsity 5000m | ||||
13th | Noah Lindeman | Brookline HS | 16:18 | |
Boys Catholic Conference League XC Championships - Franklin Park, October 28, 2015 | ||||
Boys Varsity 5000m | ||||
17th | Chris Young | BC High | 18:22 | |
Middlesex League XC Championships- Woburn Country Club, November 2, 2015 | ||||
Girls Varsity 2.5 Mile | ||||
3rd | Tarvis Hintlian | Winchester HS | 15:22 | Personal Record |
18th | Meredith Hughes | Belmont HS | 16:17 | |
Independent School League XC Championships - St. Mark's School, November 6, 2015 | ||||
Girls Varsity 5000m | ||||
3rd | Chloe Smith | Rivers School | 20:25 | |
Eastern Independent League XC Championships - Franklin Park, November 6, 2015 | ||||
Girls Varsity 5000m | ||||
1st | Abigail Durfee | Dana Hall | 19:45 | |
21st | Alison Knowles | Pingree | 22:47 | |
22nd | Catherine Fisher | Newton Country Day | 22:47 | |
Boys Varsity 5000m | ||||
2nd | Evan Marevelis | Pingree | 17:52 | |
6th | Connor Meaney | Lexington Christian | 18:06 | Personal Record |
16th | Ryan Joy | Beaver Country Day | 18:54 |
Roxbury Latin XC Jamboree
Boys 1.65 Mile | ||||
6th | Jimmy Allen | Fenn School | 9:47 |
MSTCA Coaches Invitational
Division I Girls Jr/Sr 5000m | ||||
8th | Tarvis Hintlian | Winchester HS | 20:00 | |
Division II Girls Jr/Sr 5000m | ||||
2nd | Jaylan Fraser-Mines | Tyngsborough HS | 19:03 | |
Division I Boys Jr/Sr 5000m | ||||
5th | Noah Lindeman | Brookline HS | 16:40 | |
Division I Boys 10th Grade 5000m | ||||
17th | Dominic Mastromatteo | St. John's | 17:25 | |
Division II Boys Jr/Sr 5000m | ||||
29th | JD Snowman | Sturgis West Charter | 17:44 |
Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
Boys 1.85 Mile 8th Grade | ||||
6th | Jimmy Allen | Fenn School | 10:50 |
Share on Facebook Copyright 2006-2015. All Rights Reserved. Emerging Elites is a division of TRACS, Inc.