Results Archive

2018 Cross Country
       High School
       College
2016 Cross Country
       High School
       College
2016 Outdoor Track
       High School
2015 Cross Country
       High School
       College
2015 Outdoor Track
       High School
2014-2015 Indoor Track
       High School
2014 Cross Country
       High School
2014 Outdoor Track
       High School
2013-2014 Indoor Track
       High School
2013 Cross Country
       High School
2013 Outdoor Track
       High School
2012-2013 Indoor Track
       High School
       College
2012 Cross Country
       High School
       College
2011 Cross Country
       High School
       College
2010-2011 Outdoor Track
       High School
2010-2011 Indoor Track
       High School
2010 Cross Country
       High School
2010 Outdoor Track
       High School
       College
2009-2010 Indoor Track
       High School
       College
2008-2009 Indoor Track
      January 2009
      December 2008
2008 Cross Country
      October 2008
      September 2008
2008 Outdoor Track
      May 2008
2007-2008 Indoor Track
      February 2008
      January 2008
      December 2007
2007 Cross Country
      November 2007
      October 2007
      September 2007

 

2018 Cross Country

MIAA EMASS Division Championships

Stanley Park, Westfield, MA, November 18th, 2018
Division 1 - Boys 5K
8th John Mariano Senior/Xaverian Brothers 16:42
25th Jack Bicksler Sophomore/North Andover 17:05
32nd William Crounse Junior/Concord-Carlisle 17:47
70th Alex Cravens Junior/Woburn 17:47
168th Steven Crowley Sophomore/BC High 19:20
Division 2 - Girls 5k
83rd Natalie McGrail Senior/Ursuline Academy 22:31

USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY, November 18, 2018
Girls 9-10 3K
2nd Abby Artabane 5th Grade/Emerging Elites 11:55  
Boys 13-14 4K
36th Casey Gorhan 8th Grade/Emerging Elites 14:52  

USATF New England Junior Olympic Championships

Mine Falls Park, Nashua NH, November 11, 2018
Girls 3K
1st Abby Artabane 5th Grade/Emerging Elites 12:01  
Boys 4K
21st Casey Gorhan 8th Grade/Emerging Elites 14:01  

MIAA EMASS Division Championships

Wrentham, MA, November 10th, 2018
Division 1 - Boys 5K
91st Steven Crowley Sophomore/BC High 17:59      
Division 2 - Boys 5K
7th John Mariano Senior/Xaverian 15:59 
10th Jack Bicksler Sophomore/North Andover 16:21
23rd Alex Cravens Junior/Woburn 16:48
24th William Crounse Junior/Concord-Carlisle 16:49
39th Dylan Raimondi Senior/Xaverian 17:08
44th Sam Hogan Junior/Xaverian 17:13
78th Noah Wilson Sophomore/Xaverian 17:51
106th Michael Collins Junior/Xaverian 18:22
Division 4 - Boys 5K
16th Ryan Proulx Junior/Foxboro 17:15       
Division 2 - Girls 5k
94th Olivia Corbo Junior/Braintree 21:36
Division 5 - Girls 5k
33rd Natalie McGrail Senior/Ursuline Academy 21:04

NEPSTA Division 4 Cross Country Championship

Marianapolis School, Thompson, CT, November 10, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
8th Connor Reif Senior/Brimmer and May 19:03  
134th Michael Donohue Senior/Brimmer and May 23:45  
145th  Jonas Pena 7th Grade/Brimmer and May 24:08  

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross Country Championship

Canterbury School, New Milford, CT, November 10, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
1st Davy Appleton Senior/Portsmouth Abbey 16:35  
Varsity Girls 5K
1st Margot Appleton Sophomore/Portsmouth Abbey 18:48  
19th Kasey Corra Freshman/Montrose School 21:56  
116th Brooke Harrison Senior/Montrose School 25:58  

NEPSTA Division 2 Cross Country Championship 

The Governors Academy, Byfield, MA, November 10, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
77th Alec Durkin Senior/Tabor Academy 19:51  
Varsity Girls 5K
32nd Anna Garvey Sophomore/BB&N 23:56  
88th Ali Frambes Senior/Dana Hall 24:28  

NEPSTA Division 1 Cross Country Championship

Avon Old Farms School, Avon, CT, November 10, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
25th Joshua Bergers Freshman/St. Marks 17:09  
Varsity Girls 5K
12th Ellie Mraz Sophomore/Milton Academy 20:02  
17th Olivia Hayward Sophomore/Nobles 20:22  
19th Grace Hayward Sophomore/Nobles 20:23  

10th Annual Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships

Willard Field, Devens, MA,, November 3, 2018
Grade 7 - Boys 1.9 Miles
48th Jonas Peña 7th/Brimmer and May 12:44  
Grade 8 - Boys 1.9 Miles
4th Casey Gorhan 8th/St. Mary’s Mansfield 10:37  
90th Eddie Doyle 8th/Brimmer and May 12:54  
Division I - Boys 1.9 Miles
50th Nate Giordano 8th/Adams 12:21  

MSTCA Frank Mooney XC Invitational

Wrentham Development Center, November 3, 2018
Sophomore Division I - Boys 5K
30th Steven Crowley Sophomore/Boston College High 18:09  

ISL Cross Country Championship

Dedham, MA, November 2, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
4th Ellie Mraz Sophomore/Milton 21:10  
5th Grace Hayward Sophomore/Nobles 21:12  
6th Olivia Hayward Sophomore/Nobles 21:13  
Varsity Boys 5K
14th Joshua Bergers Freshman/St. Mark's 17:49  

EIL Cross Country Championship

Great Brook Farm State Park, Carlisle, MA, November 2, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
1st Margot Appleton Sophomore/Portsmouth Abbey 18:34  
Varsity Boys 5K
1st Davy Appleton Junior/Portsmouth Abbey 16:50  

MBIL Cross Country Championship

Gann Academy, Waltham, MA, October 31, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
1st Connor Reif Senior/Brimmer and May 17:51  
38th Michael Donahue Senior/Brimmer and May 22:28  

Middlesex League Championship

Woburn, MA, October 29, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
13th Alex Cravens Junior/Woburn 16:26.2  

BSC Championship

Wrentham Development Center, October 27, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
48th Olivia Corbo Junior/Braintree 20:54.8  

Merrimack Valley Cross Country Championship

Chelmsford, MA, October 27, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
2nd Jack Bicksler Sophomore/North Andover 16:38  

Hockomock Championship

Wrentham Development Center, October 27, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
23rd Ryan Proulx Junior/Foxboro 17:17.6  

Dual County League Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 23, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
6th William Crounse Junior/Concord-Carlisle 16:46.5  

Catholic Conference Classic

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 22, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
1st Jack Mariano Senior/Xaverian Brothers 16:07
5th Dylan Raimondi Senior/Xaverian Brothers 16:37
10th Sam Hogan Junior/Xaverian Brothers 17:06
14th Noah Wilson Sophomore/Xaverian Brothers 17:44
18th Matt Hayes Junior/Xaverian Brothers 18:15
19th Stephen Crowley Sophomore/Boston College 18:23
20th Michael Collins Junior/Xaverian Brothers 18:29
Junior Varsity Boys 5K
18th Matt Raimondi Sophomore/Xaverian Brothers 19:18
19th Mike Hayes Junior/Xaverian Brothers 19:19
Middle School 3K
22nd Eddie Doyle 8th/Xaverian Brothers 13:14

The Mayor’s Cup

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 21, 2018
Youth 13-14 1.1 Mile
9th Casey Gorhan 8th/Emerging Elites 6:06
18th Nathan Giordano 8th/Emerging Elites 6:31
Franklin Park Over All 5K
21st Connor Reif Senior/Emerging Elites 17:58
109th Clara Halston Senior/Emerging Elites 21:51


Holliston Adams Middle School vs Hopkinton Middle School

Hopkinton, MA, October, 18, 2018
Boys 1.8 Mile
2nd Nathan Giordano 8th/Holliston Adams Middle School 9:16  

 

Braintree vs Newton North

Wellesley, MA, October,17, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
8th Olivia Corbo Junior/Braintree 21:37  


CAL Middle School Championship

October, 17, 2018
Boys 3K
2nd Casey Gorhan 8th/St. Mary's Mansfield 10:34.7  

Winsor School EIL XC Quad Meet

Franklin Park, October, 16, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
1st Margot Appleton Sophomore/Portsmouth Abbey 18:37.3  
Varsity Boys 5K
1st Davy Appleton Senior/Portsmouth Abbey 16:59  


BC High vs Xaverian

Franklin Park, October, 15, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
84th Steven Crowley Sophomore/Boston College High 14:43.0  
Varsity Boys 5K
3rd John Mariano Senior/Xaverian Brothers 12:48.1  
19th Dylan Raimondi Senior/Xaverian Brothers 13:25.4  
52nd Sam Hogan Junior/Xaverian Brothers 13:52.9  
80th Noah Wilson Sophomore/Xaverian Brothers 14:15.3  
99th Matt Hayes Junior/Xaverian Brothers 14:35.6  

Holliston Adams Middle School vs Natick Wilson Middle

Holliston, MA, October, 15, 2018
Boys 1.6 Mile
2nd Nathan Giordano 8th/Holliston Adams Middle School 8:30  

Bay State Invitational

Northfield, MA, October, 13, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K - A Race
65th Ryan Proulx Junior/Woburn 18:26.6  
Varsity Boys 5K -B Race
17th Alex Cravens Junior/Woburn 17:16.8  


Manhattan College Cross Country Invitational
Thompson, CT, October, 13, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
2nd Margot Appleton Sophomore/Portsmouth Abbey 19:02.3  
Varsity Boys 5K -B Race
1st Davy Appleton Senior/Portsmouth Abbey 17:17  


St. Mark's vs. St. Sebastian's
Southborough, MA, October, 12, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
2nd Josh Bergers Freshman/St. Marks 17:44  

Thayer vs Milton

Braintree, MA, October, 12, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
1st Ellie Mraz Sophomore/Milton Academy 19:14  

Dana Hall EIL XC Tri-Meet

Braintree, MA, October, 10, 2018
Varsity Girls 2.9 Mile
26th Alli Frambes Senior/Dana Hall 21:56  

 

Braintree vs Wellesley

Braintree, MA, October, 10, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
5th Olivia Corbo Junior/Braintree 21:14  

 

BC High vs Malden Catholic

Franklin Park, October, 9, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
6th Stephen Crowley Sophomore/BC High 19:30  


2018 Wayland XC Festival
Wayland, MA, October, 7, 2018
Bantam 3K
3rd Abby Artabane 5th/Emerging Elites 12:04  


BC High vs Xaverian

Franklin Park, October, 6, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
2nd John Mariano Senior/Xaverian Brothers 16:16  
3rd Dylan Raimondi Senior/Xaverian Brothers 16:48  
6th Sam Hogan Junior/Xaverian Brothers 17:35  
9th Noah Wilson Sophomore/Xaverian Brothers 17:59  
10th Matt Hayes Junior/Xaverian Brothers 18:19  
12th Steven Crowley Sophomore/BC High 18:33  
16th Michal Collins Junior/Xaverian Brothers 18:55  
19th Mike Hayes Junior/Xaverian Brothers 19:11  
28th Matt Raimondi Sophomore/Xaverian Brothers 20:14  


Battle of the Border

Hudson, NH, October, 6, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
9th Jack Bicksler Sophomore/North Andover 16:12.7  


St. Mark's vs Tabor Academy
Marion, MA, October, 6, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
3rd Josh Bergers Freshman/St. Marks 17:40  

Fontbonne vs Ursuline

Dedham, MA, October, 3, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
12th Natalie McGrail Senior/Ursuline  20:22  

Notre Dame Academy Vs. Montrose School

Hingham, MA, October, 3, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
12th Brooke Harrison Senior/Montrose 23:53  


Frank Kelly Invitational
Wrentham , MA, September, 29, 2018
Varsity Boys 3K
2nd Ryan Proulx Junior/Foxboro  10:10.6  
Varsity Boys 5K
7th Jack Bicksler Sophomore/North Andover 16:32.9  
14th Alec Cravens Senior/Woburn 16:48.2  
Varsity Girls 5K
36th Natalie McGrail Senior/Ursuline 21:14.7  

Lexington Christian vs Dana Hall School

Braintree, MA, September, 26, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
3rd Alli Frambes Senior/Dana Hall 24:40  

BC High Vs. St. John's Prep

Franklin Park, September, 25, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
17th Stephen Crowley Sophomore/BC High 18:47  


Ocean State XC Invitational
Warwick, RI, September, 22, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K - D1
22nd Ryan Proulx Junior/Foxboro 17:33.1  
Varsity Boys 5K - D2
7th Jack Bicksler Sophomore/North Andover 16:41.7  

 

Codfish Bowl

Franklin Park, September, 22, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
16th Addy Vettel Emerging Elites 19:57  

 

Rivers vs St. Paul vs Milton Academy

Weston, MA, September, 22, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
1st Ellie Mraz Sophomore/Milton Academy 20:04  

Manchester Invitational

Manchester NH, September, 22, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
3rd John Mariano Senior/Xaverian Brothers 16:02  
35th Dylan Raimondi Senior/Xaverian Brothers 16:55  
77th Sam Hogan Junior/Xaverian Brothers 17:30  
122nd Matt Hayes Junior/Xaverian Brothers 18:03  
124th Noah Wilson Sophomore/Xaverian Brothers 18:04  
128th Michael Collins Sophomore/Xaverian Brothers 18:10  

Montrose vs Dana Hall School

Braintree, MA, September, 21, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
5th Alli Frambes Senior/Dana Hall 24:43:00  

Braintree vs Milton

Braintree, MA, September, 20, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
6th Olivia Corbo Junior/Braintree  19:53  

Mount Alvernia vs Ursuline

Dedham, MA, September, 19, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
4th Natalie McGrail Senior/Ursuline  21:03  

BC High vs Catholic Memorial

Franklin Park, September, 18, 2018
Varsity Boys 5K
3rd Stephen Crowley Sophomore/BC High 18:26  

Holliston Adams Middle School vs Natick Kennedy

September, 17, 2018
Boys 1.6 Mile
1st Nathan Giordano 8th/Holliston Adams Middle School 8:15  

11th Annual Martha's Vineyard Invitational

Martha's Vineyard, September, 8, 2018
Varsity Girls 5K
41st Olivia Corbo Junior/Braintree  21:22.0  
Varsity Boys 5K
9th Alex Cravens Junior/Woburn 16:50.8  
14th Ryan Proulx Junior/Foxboro  17:12.6  

Share on Facebook Copyright 2006-2015. All Rights Reserved. Emerging Elites is a division of TRACS, Inc.